Wednesday, November 7, 2007

argh.

I am soo freaking pissed off with the fact that I failed maths badly, meaning I got a FCUking F for maths. Grrr.
I just do cannot get it. I don't understand what's wrong with me and maths. We just don't 'click'.
Seems like the whole holiday I would end up doing maths exercise 24 hours, 7 days a week. The only time I can be off is during the trip to Hong Kong. Wth.

Speaking about Hong Kong, Yay! I am sooo excited. For a girl who never been to any sort of DisneyLand (tokyo, paris, usa, bla bla), this trip would be one which would be very very meaningful to me. *big wet eyes

Ok. Back to expressing my anger. Haha. Grrrr. Then there's pengajian am. I so do NOT understand why I got 59 for it. I thought I could pull it off better than that but, *sigh* sadly I didn't. Argh.

Anyway, my schedule during the holidays are as follows :
8-10a.m, 10.30-12.30a.m --- Maths tuition everyday until Dec 8th!
9-11a.m --- Chem tuition starting 10Dec till I'm not sure when.
Omg. So many activities, so little time!

1 comments:

Janson November 8, 2007 at 1:59 PM  

??? kenapa dengan maths awak??

.. and counting

Free Web Site Counter
Free Counter

About Her

My photo
I'm pretty random. Really.

It's a loooong story

Her Followers

Her people.

  © Free Blogger Templates Photoblog III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP