Friday, August 1, 2008

shhh. Its a secret.

Bu neng shuo de mi mi.

Direct translation "cannot say wan secret" wtf english so pa lia.
I loveee this movie alot mainly because
(a) jay jay boy is in it hee~ ^^
(b) the girls are hot
(c) i love piano too
(d) their school uniform so cute
(e) good story plot

To those who haven't watch the show yet, please go and watch guarantee won't regret! ^^
Let me tell you bout the story line (abit only la the rest you watch yourself blek)
Its about this girl called xiao yu (little rain lol) She discovered that she can travel through time (by playing sort of an ancient piano in her school). She found some piano notes under the old old piano that actually brought her to the future. oooooOOO. Ok. bla bla you go watch yourself.
(Ok. I know this show is like quite long ago already call me ketinggalan zaman or something but I still love the show^^)
Xiao yu is pretty btw. I like the movie so much that I tried to go to the future too lol ; observe :::


(Hahahahahaha! I think you must think I'm crazy, and yes I am) There was a paper hidden in my piano too! ^^ Xiao yu's is grand piano ok mine is not so I cannot grab the paper from below wtf.


Guess what I found? OooooOOOOooo.

Being curious I started playing the piece. (lol! I was really playing ok)

Trying hard to try to "go" to the future.

After 3 minutes,

..................................

I'm still here......................

T___________________________T

6 comments:

LoeLoe August 2, 2008 at 3:08 PM  

haha who took the photo?!
You are Lu Xiao 'E'

princess pHei e August 3, 2008 at 10:10 PM  

hahaha. I ownself "timer" take one. Takes for the compliment btw. haha

Janson August 4, 2008 at 5:48 PM  

dah lah tu.... nak jadi pelakon konon... leap into future konon... mustahil, kalau kau boleh, jacket adi akan ku hadiahkan dua!!!

princess pHei e August 5, 2008 at 3:19 PM  

hahaha~ uncle janson why must u put my hopes and dreams down? sad sad sad

Janson August 5, 2008 at 5:57 PM  

ini buat jatuhkan hope... tapi membangunkan anda dari dunia "mustahil" ke dunia realiti yang sungguh menyedihkan... bangun, kerja, makan, kerja, makan, tengok tv, tidur continue.....

So, adakah anda masih nak ber-hope and ber-dream?????

Bangun Pei eee, Bangun....

.. and counting

Free Web Site Counter
Free Counter

About Her

My photo
I'm pretty random. Really.

It's a loooong story

Her Followers

Her people.

  © Free Blogger Templates Photoblog III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP