Sunday, September 21, 2008

Klang Bak Kut Teh *sorry ehh non halal*

Omg. Is that how to spell Bak Kut Teh? Looks weird the spelling. I'm not really sure lol do correct me if I'm wrong. :P
Hmm. Have to say that Klang has good good Bak Kut Teh. Don't know what's Bak Kut Teh? Tisk tisk tisk. You're far more worst than me since I'm a banana.
GO google it yourself.

Ohh Myy Goodnessss........!! *part 1*

Ohh Myy Goodnessss........!! *part 2* I love the soup alot.

Apparently this place was the founder of all BKT *shortform wtf* well that's what daddy said lah. I was pretty amazed though coz all the time I thought BKT was from Taiwan. wtfwtf~ T__T Yea I know. Cetek Pengetahuan~

And this is the tea our family always drinks during our BKT session. Don't know what name just drink ny ngek~

O.o Ah Xian went to this place too. Hello Ah Xian!!! =.=''''
Do any of you watch his programme? I find it quite nice you know and he's kinda funny in a natural way.

Overall I was satisfied with the Klang BKT. alil bit different from the ones I usually eat but its good also. n.n

Next destination. The town. Kuala Selangor I think. Yea yea. Kuala Selangor.
Daddy drove and drove and we slept and slept and he was like wake up wake up we reach the town dy and we were like aaa yea mmm ok mmm *sleep back* lol
He brought us to see some cannons. =.='''''' Ok lah. It's historical.


Bro thinks he's hot in this jeans. Quite hot also la actually wtf cannot believe I'm saying this don't tell him otherwise he's do the victory dance @.@

Please tell me I look hot too hahahaha wtf. Hmm, it was raining actually but seems that my camera doesn't portray it good boy cammie good boy. *Yes my camera is a boy*

See the white lighthouse over there? It's suppose to be something historical but the museum was close so I don't really know what's the history of it. Too bad.
Same pose sigh so boring. Can't think of another at that moment it was drizzling and I sacrifice to stand under the rain to show off my leg wtf.

2 comments:

CaiYi September 22, 2008 at 10:31 PM  

lol... u spell wrongly dy...
its bah kut teh... haha

.. and counting

Free Web Site Counter
Free Counter

About Her

My photo
I'm pretty random. Really.

It's a loooong story

Her Followers

Her people.

  © Free Blogger Templates Photoblog III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP