Saturday, September 20, 2008

random

Can't think of a title.
Hmm, Guess who just got a new RM45 hair cut today?

Yea! Mommy lol unbelievable right coz she's always the one who says "I don't spend so much money on my hair" ha~ but afta some prep talk with her daughter all is well. n.n

Said she felt lighter with this hairstyle. Sure la courtesy of Freedom Hair Saloon the auntie so pro she like it I like it too. hehe~ At first I was like "Ma, why don't you cut your hair like Vic Beckham wtfwtf then I'll get a hot mama" Obviously she said nolah don't want so short and hot wtf lol.
Ok. End of hair story.


***** Finally! *tears of joy I have my very own liquid foundation. Don't laugh at me la I never used liquid foundation before first time. I heard that it would be able to cover up my pimples which I know is not very good but I'll use it for functions so no worries. :)
I AM SO HAPPY. coz it doesn't cost me a dime to buy this. Mom bought it for me yes, again. n.n

Angle Fit foundation fits perfectly into the hand of an angle wtfwtf~

2 comments:

LoeLoe September 23, 2008 at 12:19 AM  

haha! i'm going to get one foundation soon!

princess pHei e September 26, 2008 at 8:34 PM  

good! then we'll use together. hee~

.. and counting

Free Web Site Counter
Free Counter

About Her

My photo
I'm pretty random. Really.

It's a loooong story

Her Followers

Her people.

  © Free Blogger Templates Photoblog III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP