Monday, September 15, 2008

Update!

I finally got the YE letter thank god!
I was kinda worry at first coz almost all my friends had received theirs fuh thats a relief! :)

I always love this word. CONGRATULATIONS. ngeh.

I was opening the letter with a smile on my face and mumbling to myself at the same time. Don't remember what I mumbled lol and yea, narita/kansai/nagoya.
Where the heck is that? haha~ I've heard of Nagoya but the other two, nope. Nevertheless, I don't really care as long as I get to go. (Word is, narita is quite near to tokyo. Hell yea!)

The estimated grand total not too expensive not too cheap. That's good that's good. n.n

0 comments:

.. and counting

Free Web Site Counter
Free Counter

About Her

My photo
I'm pretty random. Really.

It's a loooong story

Her Followers

Her people.

  © Free Blogger Templates Photoblog III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP