Thursday, December 18, 2008

greetings from japan!

HELLO EVERYBODY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
hahahaha. Finally get to blog wtf so happy.

I`m currently trying to get use to the weather today is 5C wtf but all is well.
Host family is treating me like a princess lol imma serious!
There`s a welcome banner whoaaa now that`s impressive hee~
Hmm, unfortunately I cant blog very long coz there`s a full schedule ahead of me lol like working like that so i`ll blog in full when I get home.

lol the banner ! with my face on it somemore hehe
Ok soo this is my host family`s house! Its big! (well compared to the others in the area la lol got garage some more weiiiii~)

The neighbourhood.

The interior. The living room actually.

The super big I-dont-know-how-many-inch TV.
Anyway, a few minutes ago I went with host sis to fetch her daughter from school. The children here walk to school coz its super near and super safe. School ends at 3pm and their uniform is so so so cawaii ne~

P chan, Ayuka and her best friend with the red bag. Bout my name, they call me P chan instead of Phei Yee lol easier to pronounce I guess. "chan" meaning cute hahahahaha~ i get alot of that here. :p

Ayuka is 8 this year. So, I guess these are her friends too. The Japanese are very very polite coz I seem to get many free souvenirs everyday! hehe. Ok. I`ll stop here.

Till next time,

P^chan.

2 comments:

Janson December 19, 2008 at 5:25 PM  

aduh... Siap banner lagi!!

i just love it especially they include two dogs left and right for you... but the gempak thing is that they didnt use any cute dogs but ganas gila dogs ;-)

also the rumah besar maha gila! macam tokong atas bukit!!!!!

princess pHei e December 21, 2008 at 7:38 PM  

hahahaha. damn garang ok the dog. masih baby somemore lol.
hmmm, yaa. alot of houses are like that here hahahaha

.. and counting

Free Web Site Counter
Free Counter

About Her

My photo
I'm pretty random. Really.

It's a loooong story

Her Followers

Her people.

  © Free Blogger Templates Photoblog III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP