Thursday, December 11, 2008

Its about time.

Finally.
I received the letter from my host families.
Really excited I did expect it to come these few days, can't believe it finally came. n.n
I have a host family living in a urban area!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! THANK GOD.
And another in a rural area which is good also, can have the best of both worlds haha plus, host daddy is a welding company businessman president ok gao siu lol don't play play.

Hmm, anyway they did send pictures over but I don't think I wanna show it to the world yet lol wait until I come back la ok?
I tell you guys briefly ::

The Tsuchiya Family.

Host mummy and daddy looks very japanese lol of course wtf.
I have a hot host sister lol she's 25 and her younger brother 7. lol so cute.
Her name is Yuki hehe common name and lil bro is Ren. n.n
They speak japanese and english. AGAIN THANK GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! and a lil spanish wtf damn geng this family haha.

The Iida Family.
Host mummy and daddy are grandparents already. hehe
They have a daughter who is 35 years old and she has sons. :)
That's all the details I got plus a few nice family pics hehe.
Hmm, did I mention they speak Japanese only?
Ohhh boy, this would be a challenge but I'm ready!! n.n

COUNTDOWN TO JAPAN :: 2 days! *excited*

2 comments:

Janson December 12, 2008 at 11:45 AM  
This comment has been removed by the author.
princess pHei e December 12, 2008 at 4:37 PM  

hahahaha. so bad la uncle.
tak baik lah.

.. and counting

Free Web Site Counter
Free Counter

About Her

My photo
I'm pretty random. Really.

It's a loooong story

Her Followers

Her people.

  © Free Blogger Templates Photoblog III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP