Monday, February 23, 2009

betul betul gahhh

I've been having the same prob already for the past, say.. 2 months?

Which is the laggin-ness of my FB * for the 50th million time geez *.
Super laggin even the snail mail is faster wtf.
I dont know why FB only has this laggin-ness coz the rest are ok and it should be ok since I'm using wi fi. If not must well burn the black gahhh modenm argh.

Because of this I cannot play those applications thingy. Those mousehunt thingy that couz charng rhui urge me to play so badly.
Thank God for psp my baby and so with it, I would be able to access to FB faster there, I mean the connection is somehow faster I dunno why. SO, most of the time you would see *Facebook mobile* at the side of my comments hah~

Youtube.
Another headache.
Another gahhh prob.
I dont know why I cannot seem to use youtube dy coz apparently it was written "sorry you would have to download blabla adobe player blabla"
I've already donwloaded it. T_T
Why coz me misery? T_T
Because of this I cannot view videos especially for the past few days when I really need to view cheerleading videos wtf.
Videos like "tut my barreh" LOL also cannot watch. *you guys should go watch it*
Sien lah like that.


So how now?


.........


Wait for my new lappy I guess. =D


I really want VAIO. The pink one.


I've made up my mind.


I think. *grins*


Todays overall mood :: banyak gahhh lol sound so weird.

4 comments:

Nsxon Boo February 25, 2009 at 12:26 AM  

Support Toshiba Lappy!!! tho Sony has the outlook *itching too* but the price got my 'erection' gone 'flaccid' (for the one I want)
Which one are u gonna get?
- N

pHei e is me. February 25, 2009 at 12:42 AM  

LOL. i'm not goin to get the business 7K something one wtf so expensive that one. goin to get the 3K one, forgot the model btw. The shop guy said its new.

Nsxon Boo February 25, 2009 at 10:48 PM  

I know there's one latest one which is as small as you're able to slip into your pocket. Tat's cool!
-N

pHei e is me. February 26, 2009 at 12:20 AM  

HUH? GOT SUCH THING?! HOW COME I DIDNT KNOW?!!!!!!! *all written in capital letters coz i'm superly excited now!*

.. and counting

Free Web Site Counter
Free Counter

About Her

My photo
I'm pretty random. Really.

It's a loooong story

Her Followers

Her people.

  © Free Blogger Templates Photoblog III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP