Thursday, August 6, 2009

Seremban food hunt

Yay another food hunt. ^^
Its good to have a daddy dedicated to food. :)
But sometimes I get frustrated coz I always end up sleeping in the car during the whole journey and when its time to get down and makan, sometimes I get cranky coz I dont wanna wake up just yet wtf.

With the help of this ...

... We found the place! Seremban beef noodles. Yumm~

Saw something else, Lucky nasi ayam wtf.
I think I should have eaten this larh, then go buy toto sure kena one


Siblings. :)

Somehow this one looks more appetizing. Yupe, this is the beef noodles we are lookin for!
which ....
somehow turns to be not that nice. T_____T

Oh and we actually wanted to try mee sotong or something like that but when we went there the shop was closed boo.

Mummy so dissapointed coz cannot eat her favourite sotong and she aint very fond of beef lol. I dunno why but she says it has this kind of strong smell. Okayyy.
Dad, me and bro eat like nobody's business ny hahaha but that day i think they gave me the stomach part or something and I kept complaining why the meat so hairy one wtf.

ONE downside to it, the stores are in a market place and its apparently very dirty.

Downstairs is a market.
Ughh. Look at this. There are chickens e.v.e.r.y.w.h.e.r.e. and it stinks.
I duunno why they have famous makan stall here also.

Random pics.

Oh Halo brother, I nearly didnt recognise you there :DDDD

0 comments:

.. and counting

Free Web Site Counter
Free Counter

About Her

My photo
I'm pretty random. Really.

It's a loooong story

Her Followers

Her people.

  © Free Blogger Templates Photoblog III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP