Sunday, October 4, 2009

Sorority Row.

OKAY I WOULD LIKE TO TELL ALL THE CHICS IN THE WORLD THAT this movie called SORORITY ROW is NOT A COMEDY OKAYYY wtf.
I've been tricked to watch this movie and I almost died in the cinema boo~
Damn gruesome somemore this movie bloody kill so many people that fella, jahat!
Humrph, enough bout that.

Today I went to loe's apartment AGAIN. :D

Reason no #1 ::

To pass her her bday prezzie

Reason no #2 ::

To give her money wtf like mother like that hehe.

Reason no #3 ::

To do photoshoot for our blog. Oh and did I mention our blog address is http://amour-pour.blogspot.com ? :DDDD

Chern babe came along too but she looked sleepy almost half the time coz she had exam earlier. Aww. =(
So yea, while doing all those stuff, Loe showed me something that made me go gaga.
Its was the sale. THE SALE.

Location :: Bangsar Village
DKNY.
CALVIN KLEIN.
ARMANI EXCHANGE.
ALL AT 80% discount.
*faints.

Too bad we cannot tag Loe along coz she's working. Boo~
At this moment, I don't think Phei Yee is the only one fainting, even her mother would also faint coz she knows her daughter TOOOO WELL and that she would buy something from there one.

And she was right. T___T
But it was ARMANI EXCHANGE with the freaking price slash kaokao FOR GOODNESS SAKE.

*can hear mother saying "so what" at the background @.@

Sorry momma I failed you.
But this was from my hard earn money.
Hurmph.
I'm a shopaholic alright.
I cannot not go shopping its just not me. :(
Ok. I have to like CHANGE MY ATTITUDE and snap out of it.
Seriously!
I SHOULD SAVE MORE. SAVE MOREEEEE!
Grr.
But for now,

Oo. That is a nice top. :)
Calvin Klein.
After discount RM80.
OMG! STEALLLLL.
But yea, put it back. T__T
Belt also RM80.
Armani. :)

Nice weii~
But no. Put it back.
There was no fitting room and all, people are like everywhere!
Its seriously like a market lorh.
People just putting on the shirt and try like that. Hmm.

SO that's that.

Had New Zealand's Natural Ice Cream.
Best ice cream WE ever had.
Yum~

0 comments:

.. and counting

Free Web Site Counter
Free Counter

About Her

My photo
I'm pretty random. Really.

It's a loooong story

Her Followers

Her people.

  © Free Blogger Templates Photoblog III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP