Thursday, November 12, 2009

When all hope is gone . .

There's always food! =)
Sorry for the oh so random thoughts but yes, I've gone thru a tiring week.
Firstly, I could not seem to 'catch' up with the sleep I left during the camp.
Seems like sleep is NEVER enough for me tee hee~
So yes, this makes me cranky in the mornings and basically look like a walking zombie throughout the day.

Ok some other HAPPIER part of my week.
Went for groceries shopping the other day, and I seriously fell deeply in love with Cold Storage. Not that I didnt like Cold Storage before but its that I really appreciate its existence in alamanda, seriously wtf.
No doubt they are a lil expensive but but but so so so many mat salleh korean japanese varieties! *grabs all into the trolley
Spend around 80 bucks which I think was quite ok coz I bought soooo many stuff! *love

Ok, still on food, I bring to you NANDOs! :)

Ok le I havta admit I never had Nando's before. ==''
And here's just one picture I have to represent nando's rofl.
Mind you, this appetizer is absolutely yummy!
One thing I didnt like :: they don't have like proper chilli sause, only those like tabasco and stuff.
Too hot for me to handle. *ceh wah

Oh last but not least, HAPPY BELATED BDAY LYNN!
Yes although your name is Caitlyn Jaynele Ong Su Yee (did I get it right, mummy? :p) omg damn long ok the name I still prefer to call you lynnlynn!
Sorry for the late wishes, Phei Yee ceh-ceh meant to wish earlier but she forgot. ==''
Forgive her forgetfullness.
Balik nanti Phei Yee ceh-ceh buy for you cuppacakes. :DDD
Much love!

Currently listening to
James Baum
Skirts.
:)

4 comments:

Anonymous,  November 13, 2009 at 11:10 PM  

mummy:
1st, it's ok for you to call her tat.
2nd, her name is Caitlyn Janelle Ong Shu Yen.
3rd, cupcakes only?? hmm.. hmm.. hmm..

pHei e is me. November 13, 2009 at 11:59 PM  

haiyo i meant shu yen. but type su yee lol paiseh. her name so long le.
yalar, what else she wants. :DDDDDD

Anonymous,  November 14, 2009 at 10:29 AM  

mummy:
u go ask her daddy la..
we shall discuss this when u are back in melaka... but no cupcakes pls. 2 sweet and not very nice also
prefer SR or maybe JACK's PLACE?

pHei e is me. November 16, 2009 at 12:33 AM  

SR still can afford. 2 slices. :D

.. and counting

Free Web Site Counter
Free Counter

About Her

My photo
I'm pretty random. Really.

It's a loooong story

Her Followers

Her people.

  © Free Blogger Templates Photoblog III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP