Monday, January 25, 2010

Gotta live like we're dying.

Mommy say this year cannot buy CNY clothes loh. ):
Well, not really 'cannot' but she ask me if I want then I havta use the money that I earn from my blogshop haiyo which in other words means,cannot le lol sorry but i damn kiamsiap one. Since I started opening ma blogshop together with girlfriends, I spend around half the amount i've earned to get groceries every month and err, necessities. cough
*topshop dress, nichii top, a bunch of accessories from f21 lalalalala*

Now like got no more money dy wtf was asking the same thing to chern babe the other day and she was like, phei e babe, im broke already. Then i was like OMG SAMMME! lol BFF ma what to do, we both know each of us like.. umm shopping. =p
I wasnt totally broke le, and i knew chern babe wasn't either, we were just exaggerating. Well, duh if not that day we wouldn't be dining at sushi zanmai dy. ==''

Anyway back to the CNY thing, yea, mommy said no CNY clothes coz umm, I've been buying clothes all this while. ): Very true also, but so sad to fact realily wtf and so, I was begging mommy at least a skirt from cotton on. JUST ONE SKIRT and she said okay lah! YESSSSS!
Then she added, "Use your blogshop earned money first larh"

=='''


I'm curious. Does anybody LOVE this chocolate or is it just me?
This is like the nicest kinder white choco e.v.e.r!
Nom nom nom.


PS :: Quiz results this week was awesome!
Praise the Lord!
Hope this keep(:

5 comments:

Janson January 25, 2010 at 12:49 AM  

ish ish ish... sejak bila kinder ni berchocolat putih???

aku kinder-killer....!!!!!

Please, just call me pheiyee. January 25, 2010 at 1:16 AM  

INDEED!
At first, my friend bought it from singapore. now malaysia also got. (:

Foteinyx January 25, 2010 at 4:46 AM  

YOU'RE NOT ALONE.

I've loved that thing from the first bite when my aunt got it from Langkawi a few months back. Now Roswel has it too, yippee! xD

Please, just call me pheiyee. January 26, 2010 at 12:49 AM  

YEAHHH FATIIINN. pretty darn awesome eh? =D

Janson January 30, 2010 at 7:33 PM  

dah cuba.. tak berapa gempak... manis gila... ori kinder lagi sedap.

.. and counting

Free Web Site Counter
Free Counter

About Her

My photo
I'm pretty random. Really.

It's a loooong story

Her Followers

Her people.

  © Free Blogger Templates Photoblog III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP