Sunday, July 25, 2010

Baby Baby Baby ohh~

The title above has nothing to do with this post wtf.
Its just that I'm currently listening to Baby by Justin Bieber and I'm getting into the "Bieber Fever" mode.
*bops head about

Such a fine Saturday morning today.
Woke up around 11am to discover that the place we're going for breakfast is closed (boo!) and end up going somewhere nearby (just beside actually) to get our brunch.

Kolo mee for mum.
Fried kueh tiau for bro.
Chicken rice for me and him.
I'm sooo going to miss these food when I'm back in Cyberjaya.

Anyway, then after we went to this Metrojaya Sale thingy at Stadium Sukpa.
The sale was ok (what more can you expect from sales like this) and before leaving Mel and I did another small photoshoot wtf. Okaay not photoshoot. Just some random photo taking sessions. =X



Yo brother. (: 






 Saturday morning.


Brought longchammie out for a stroll.
(Mel said it looks like a shopping bag pfff. A really posh shopping bag okehh wtf)




  
I'm your biggest fan,
I'll follow you until you love me,
Papa-Paparazzi.











It is times like this that I miss when I'm away from home.
Shopping with mommy and telling her which shoes looks auntie-fied and that she should go for the gaga red pumps rather than some auntie-fied colour.
Uni life starts the week after.
A part of me is excited to begin a whole new chapter.
A part of me is sad to leave home.
Apa macam?

3 comments:

Fatin~!,  July 26, 2010 at 1:47 AM  

omg you look even more gorgeous during the hols, if that's even possible~!

i think we all get the half-excited-half-sad feeling of starting mbbs soon, so don't worry! you'll have loads of people to share your feelings with :)

on an unrelated note, i'll prolly buy loads of new lenses soon. are you still doing the business in cyber? xD

Please, just call me pheiyee. July 26, 2010 at 12:30 PM  

Aww thanks hun. <3
We shall go for lunches together together and have a looong talk bout the holidays haha
Oh and yes, I'll still be selling lenses. =)

Anonymous,  August 17, 2010 at 6:32 PM  

Nice post! thank you for sharing this information. theycallmepheiyee.blogspot.com really got under my
[url=http://nuscin-online.info]skin,[/url] bookmarked... Keep up the great site...

.. and counting

Free Web Site Counter
Free Counter

About Her

My photo
I'm pretty random. Really.

It's a loooong story

Her Followers

Her people.

  © Free Blogger Templates Photoblog III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP