Tuesday, July 27, 2010

There's a zombie on your lawn.

Yes. Your lawn! wtf.
I'm so addicted to this game (Plants vs. Zombies) and I know its been out for soo long dy so if you wanna mark me outdated, you've very much welcome wtf. (noo im just joking, please don't do that *puppy eyes)



So cute kan.
Little did I know plants damn power, can kill zombies.

Ok the point of this game is to avoid these zombies from entering your home. They try to enter thru your front lawn or back, day or night.
Their master plan?
To eat your brains. And there are all kinds of zombies; elvis zombies, zombies with buckets on their head, zombies on dolphins, all with 'special' powers to eatz your brainz.

So you're suppose to plant sunflowers, bomb chillis, pea shooters to kill these zombies.
There's always the help button to guide you.
Well, that was what I thought.




Darn it. Damnz you zombies!




And of if you win ( I'm still working on that) at the end there's this exclusive concert by mr.sunflower to all zombies wtf can this game get any cuter.




I've been playing this game for 2 days now and gotta admit, not bored at all.
Except that it made my eyes a lil dry as I'm too focused wtf no worries, there's always something called afternoon naps.




My very productive life. (:

2 comments:

©©®,  July 27, 2010 at 11:19 PM  

Finished this game quite some time ago d lu... Very nice game... "There's a zombie on your lawn~"
Haha...

Please, just call me pheiyee. July 27, 2010 at 11:20 PM  

hahha. yeah that's why i'm outdated. =p

.. and counting

Free Web Site Counter
Free Counter

About Her

My photo
I'm pretty random. Really.

It's a loooong story

Her Followers

Her people.

  © Free Blogger Templates Photoblog III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP