Sunday, January 16, 2011

If I were a Green Hornet . . .

. . . I would be the hottest hornet ever lived. *perasan mode on
Call myself the FashionistaHornet!
And this hornet is gonna stop all 'bad-fashion-sense-shoes-doesnt-match-with-clothes victims' and reward them with topshop vouchers wtf. Okay not only topshop, any shop!


Oh and I forgot to mention my costume is themed Egyptian Nights wtf and that's my sidekick, Mr. FlipFlops!
You must be wondering why the FashionistaHornet's sidekick wear so cincai one, well boys and girls, actually I'm also not very sure myself lol err, okeh, coz Mr. Flipflops .. prefer .. the casual look! That's it!
A casual look =D


Together, we'll fight for fashion!
*forgive the expression, doesn't really match with the caption =.=''




We're all about introducing cultures to people as well you know like mixing and matching yukata with erm, converse shoes like Mr. Japanese Hippyhop here! =D

Making the world a prettier place is what we do best!
Makeovers included! =DDDD




Okay wait, the left side is the after and the right is before, just so you know coz the right side is usually the before picha wtf.


Keke jokes aside, NuffNang is so kind *as always* to offer 70 nuffnangers and guests to check out the THE GREEN HORNET 3 DAYS EARLIER than the release date!
Warao, NuffNang can be a green hornet also, always giving out free tickets and free stuff.



And its JAY CHOU. *dies.
Do read my Jaychou post here. The crazy things I do for JayChou. ^^
Can't wait for the premiere!
Can't wait to see JayChou speak engrish!
Can't wait to see Cameran Diaz's hot bod.
Can't wait to rofl over Seth Rogen's jokes!
That is, if I happen to get the free tickets.
Pretty prease Nuffnang? :)

8 comments:

TikkoSS January 16, 2011 at 10:32 PM  

wow.. i love ur post.. hope u win.. hahaha.. if u have extra ticket.. i dont mind doing charity :P

Please, just call me pheiyee. January 16, 2011 at 10:37 PM  

haha thanks tikkoss! =D
how many tickets they usually give?
2?

~Snowman~ January 16, 2011 at 10:41 PM  

woah! nice post! best of luck yea! =D

Yvonne January 16, 2011 at 10:45 PM  

niceee post! good luck hun!

Lilian Hii (백합) January 16, 2011 at 10:55 PM  

Fashionista! HOHO! I love that :D Good luck =)

ed.inc January 17, 2011 at 11:41 AM  

hi.
ur Egypt suit looks like my friend garment design. hahahaha..
http://edinclism.blogspot.com/2010/10/egypt-queen-zara.html
anyway, nice to meet you.

˙·٠•●♥ Stephanie ♥●•٠·˙ January 17, 2011 at 1:55 PM  

Hahah,u actually look good in the Egyptian costume :D Goodluck darlin ;)

.. and counting

Free Web Site Counter
Free Counter

About Her

My photo
I'm pretty random. Really.

It's a loooong story

Her Followers

Her people.

  © Free Blogger Templates Photoblog III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP